Skyline
HOME Venue Hotel Schedule Exhibits
Convening Societies Attending Organizations Dealers Show Auction
Awards Banquet Youth Activities Other Activities Visiting Portland
Committee Volunteers Jury and Awards Palmares


Schedule

Date Time of Show
Friday, May 10, 2019 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Saturday, May 11. 2019 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Sunday, May 12, 2019 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

 

PIPEX 2020 Show Schedule

Thursday 9 May
 
9:00am to 6:00pm Harmer-Schau NW Auction set-up Ballroom West Foyer
9:00am to Noon Frame setup Ballroom
9:00am to 7:00pm PIPEX 2020 Bourse set-up Ballroom
3:00pm to 7:00pm Receiving and mounting exhibits Ballroom
 
Friday 10 May
 
8:00am to 9:00am Jury Breakfast Dining Room
8:00am to 6:00pm Harmer-Schau NW Auction Viewing Ballroom West Foyer
9:00am to 6:00pm Jury Deliberations Hospitality Suite and Ballroom
10:00am to 6:00pm Bourse & Exhibits Open Ballroom
10:00am to 6:00pm Youth Booth (FIRST STAMPS) Ballroom Booth #8
10:00am to 6:00pm Welcome to Stamp Collecting Ballroom Booth #23
10:00am to 6:00pm Grandma's Attic Open Ballroom Booth #5
3:00pm to 4:00pm Fun Auxiliary Markings to be Found - Tony Wawrukiewicz Jantzen Room
400pm to 500pm Selling Your Stamp Collection at auction - Steven Frumkin Jantzen Room
6:00pm PIPEX 2020 Bourse and Viewing of Philatelic Exhibits Closes Ballroom  
 
Saturday 11 May
 
8:00am to 2:00pm Jury Deliberations Hospitality Suite and Ballroom
8:00am to 6:00pm Harmer-Schau NW Auction Viewing Ballroom West Foyer
8:00am to 9:00pm American Revenue Soiciety Board Meeting - ARA members only Overton Room
9:00am to 10:00am American Revenue Soiciety General Members Meeting - all are welcome Overton Room
9:00am to 3:00pm Boy Scouts of America Stamp Collecting Merit Badge Weyerhauser Room
10:00am to 6:00pm Bourse & Exhibits Open Ballroom
10:00am to 6:00pm Youth Booth (FIRST STAMPS) Ballroom Booth #8
10:00am to 6:00pm Welcome to Stamp Collecting Ballroom Booth #23
10:00am to 6:00pm Grandma's Attic Open Ballroom Booth #5
10:00am to 11:00am Women’s Exhibitors (WE) Regional Meeting White Stag Room
10:00am to 12:00am State Revenue Society General Members Meeting - all are welcome Overton Room
12:00am to 1:00pm Chapter Meeting of Columbia Chapter of USCS Pendleton Room
1:00pm to 2:00pm AAPE Meeting - an Open Forum on Exhibiting Overton Room
1:00pm to 2:00pm Pacific Northwest Postal History Society General Meeting Pendleton Room
2:00pm to 5:00pm Judges Feedback Forum Overton Room and Ballroom
5:00pm to 6:00pm China talk - Steven Frumkin Pendleton Room
6:00pm PIPEX 2020 Bourse and Viewing of Philatelic Exhibits Closes Ballroom  
6:00pm to 6:45pm Pre-Palmares Banquet reception (no host bar) Weyerhauser Room
6:45pm to 9:00pm PIPEX 2020 Palmares Banquet (by ticket only) ** Multnomah Room
** Admission by ticket only. Tickets may NOT still be available at the PIPEX 2020 event (Ask at the registration desk).
 
Sunday 12 May
 
8:00am   to 9:30am Harmer-Schau NW Auction Viewing Ballroom West Foyer
9:00am to 12:00am Northwest Federation of Stamp Clubs (NWFSC) Board/General Meetings Overton Room
10:00am to 4:00pm Bourse & Exhibits Open Ballroom
10:00am to 4:00pm Youth Booth (FIRST STAMPS) Ballroom Booth #8
10:00am to 4:00pm Welcome to Stamp Collecting Ballroom Booth #23
10:00am to 4:00pm Grandma's Attic Open Ballroom Booth #5
10:00am to 4:00pm Harmer-Schau NW Auction Hayden Room
11:00am to 12:00pm Auxiliary Markings Club “Show and Tell” - Ralph Nafziger Jantzen Room
4:00pm PIPEX 2020 Closes Ballroom
4:00pm to 5:30pm Exhibit Takedown Ballroom

Website designed by Linda Geerlings, maintained by Bill Seymour